Dictionary
of our ingredients

Here you will find in alphabetical order our raw materials in your INCI name

None of our ingredients are derived from Palm Oil

ALLANTOIN

Name: Allantoin Origin: natural, vegetable, component of aloe.
Properties: Healing, cell proliferating, emollient, anti-irritant.

.

ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE Name: Aloe vera leaf extract

Origin: natural, vegetable Properties: moisturizing, emollient, for sensitive skin, soothing.

AQUA / WATER

Name: Water

Origin: natural, mineral Properties: solvent.

ARNICA MONTANA FLOWER EXTRACT

Name: Arnica

Origin: natural, vegetable Properties: anti-inflammatory, venotopic, vasoprotective, anti-inflammatory, retarder of hair growth.

.

AVENA SATIVA WATER EXTRACT

Name: Avena Sativa Extract

Origin: natural, vegetable Properties: moisturizer, skin conditioner, anti-aging, antiseptic, purifying, moisturizing for sensitive skin.

.

BEHENYL ALCOHOL

Name: behenyl alcohol

Origin: natural, vegetable derived Properties: phospholipid-based emulsifier.

.

BENZYL ALCOHOL

Name: Benzyl Alcohol

Origin: natural, vegetable derived Properties: preservative.

.

BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER

Name: shea butter.

Origin: natural, vegetable Properties: emollient, lubricant, softener.

.

CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRAC

Name: calendula oil.

Origin: natural, vegetable Properties: antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, decongestant, softener for sensitive skin.

.

CAMPHOR

Name: camphor.

Origin: natural, vegetable Properties: essence of cinnamomum camphora.

.

CAPRYLIC / CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE

Name: Miritol.

Origin: natural, vegetable derived Properties: emollient.

.

CETEARYL ALCOHOL

Name: cetostearyl alcohol.

Origin: natural, vegetable derivative Properties: viscous.

.

CETRIMONIUM CLHORIDE

Name: quartamin 60l

Origin: natural, vegetable derivative Properties: cationic surfactant for hair conditioner.

.

CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER EXTRACT

Name: chamomile

Origin: natural, vegetable Properties: Anti-inflammatory. Sensitive and / or irritated skin. Pain relieving. Repairman. Purifying Healing. Re-epithelializing. Brightens hair color and adds shine.

.

CHLOROPHYLL EXTRACT

Name: chlorophyll extract in sunflower oil.

Origin: natural, vegetable

Properties: coloring.

.

CINNAMIC ACID

Name: cinnamic acid

Origin: natural, vegetable derived Properties: preservative.

.

CITRIC ACID

Name: citric acid.

Origin: natural, vegetable derivative Properties: Buffering, chelating.

.

CITRUS AURANTIUM PEEL OIL

Name: Orange.

Origin: natural, vegetable Properties: especially suitable for oily skin and ulcers.

.

CITRUS LIMONUN PEEL OIL

Name: Lemon Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: healing, purifying, tonic.

.

CITRUS MEDICA WATER DESTILATED

Name: orange blossom water Origin: natural, vegetable

Properties: skin conditioner, astringent.

.

CITRUS NOBILIS PEEL OIL

Name: Tangerine Origin: natural, vegetable

Properties: toning, for congested skin, oily skin, scars, pimples and stretch marks.

.

COCAMIDE DEA

Name: AMIDET B-112 Origin: natural, vegetable derived from coconut

Properties: thickener and foaming agent.

.

COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE

Name: DEHYTON PK45 Origin: natural, vegetable derived from coconut

Properties: amphoteric surfactant

.

COCO GLUCOSIDE

Name: coconut glycosides Origin: natural, derived vegeta

Properties: surfactant.

.

EQUISETUM ARVENSE LEAF EXTRACT

Name: horsetail Origin: natural, vegetable

Properties: firming, stimulates circulation, decongestant, stimulating, draining.

.

ETHYL ALCOHOL

Name: ethyl alcohol Origin: natural, viticultural vegetable derivative

Properties: solvent and vehicle for active ingredients.

.

ETHYL LAUROYL ARGINATE

Name: ANIMAT CB / ANIMAT CG Origin: natural, vegetable

Properties: preservative

.

ETHYL LINOLEATE

Name: vitamin F Origin: natural, vegetable derived

Properties: regenerating, healing, emollient, antioxidant.

.

EUCALIPTUS GLOBULUS LEAF OIL

Name: eucalyptus extract Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: astringent, sebum regulator, antiseptic, antimicrobial, purifying.

.

FUCUS VESTICULOSOS EXTRACT

Name: fucus alga Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: anti-cellulite, moisturizing, soothing, purifying, antiseptic.

.

GAULTHERIA PROCUBEMS LEAF OIL

Name: wintergreen Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: anti-inflammatory.

.

GLYCERIN

Name: vegetable glycerin Origin: natural, vegetable derived.

Properties: thickening, moisturizing.

.

GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE

Name: glyceryl caprylate Origin: natural, vegetable derived.

Properties: preservative.

.

GLYCERYL STEARATE

Name: glyceryl stearate Origin: natural, vegetable derived.

Properties: emulsifier.

.

GLYCINE SOJA STEROLS

Name: soy sterols Origin: natural, vegetable derived.

Properties: phospholipid-based emulsifier.

.

GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT

Name: liquorice Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: anti-inflammatory, stimulates the skin's defenses, anti-aging skin protector.

.

HAMAMELIS VIRGINIANA WATER DESTILLED

Name: witch hazel Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: anti-inflammatory, decongestant, emollient, toning, softening, soothing, suitable for sensitive skin.

.

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL

Name: sunflower oil Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: moisturizing, emollient, antioxidant.

.

HONEY

Name: Honey Origin: natural, animal.

Properties: moisturizing, soothing, antioxidant.

.

ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL

Name: isopropyl alcohol Origin: natural, vegetable derived.

Properties: solvent and vehicle for active ingredients.

.

ISOPROPYL MIRISTATE

Name: isopropyl myristate ph. eur. Origin: natural, vegetable derivative.

Properties: dry oil, emollient.

.

JUGLANS REGIA LEAF EXTRACT

Name: walnut Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: relaxing, purifying (helps fight excess sweating), antifungal.

.

JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS OIL

Name: juniper oil Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: perfuming, astringent, purifying, antimicrobial, astringent.

.

KAOLIN

Name: white clay Origin: natural, mineral.

Properties: absorbent and solar filter.

.

LACTIC ACID

Name: lactic acid Origin: natural, dairy derivative.

Properties: buffering, moisturizing and skin conditioning.

.

LAVANDULA OFICINALIS FLOWER OIL

Name: lavender oil officinalis Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: antiseptic, astringent, sensitive skin, relaxing, antioxidant.

.

LECITHIN

Name: lecithin Origin: natural, vegetable derived.

Properties: phospholipid-based emulsifier.

.

MENTHA ARVENSIS OIL

Name: mint Origin: natural, vegetable derived.

Properties: soothing, refreshing, relaxing.

.

OLEA EUROPEA LEAF EXTRACT

Name: Olive extract Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: emollient, cholagogue.

.

PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT

Name: ginseng root Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: antioxidant, antiseptic, purifying.

.

PROPOLIS EXTRACT

Name: propolis Origin: natural, animal.

Properties: anti-aging, antioxidant, healing, antimicrobial, antiseptic, deodorant, purifying.

.

PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS FRUIT EXTRACT

Name: Almond extract Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: moisturizing, conditioning, repairing, emollient, skin and hair.

.

PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL

Name: Almond oil Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: moisturizing, nourishing, emollient.

.

ROSA CENTIFOLIA WATER DISTILLATED

Name: rose water Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: antioxidant, venotopic, astringent, anti-inflammatory.

.

ROSMARINUS OFICINALIS LEAF OIL

Name: rosemary oil. Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, soothing, purifying.

.

ROYAL JELLY

Name: royal jelly. Origin: natural, animal.

Properties: conditioner, hydrating and calming hair, anti-hair loss; regenerator; anti-inflammatory, anti-irritant and soothing; purifying, antiseptic

.

SCLEROTIUM GUM

Name: rubber Origin: natural, vegetable derived.

Properties: stabilizer, based on natural polysaccharides for essential oils.

.

SHEA BUTTER GLYCERIDES

Name: shea butter extract Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: emollient, lubricant, softener.

.

SODIUM BENZOATE

Name: SODIUM BENZOATE Origin: natural, derived from fruits.

Properties: preservative.

.

SODIUM COCO SULFATE

Name: Origin: natural, vegetable derived.

Properties: primary anionic surfactant, foaming detergent.

.

SODIUM PHYTATE

Name: dried fruit extract Origin: natural, vegetable derived.

Properties: antioxidant, chelating.

.

SULPHUR

Name: sulfur Origin: natural, mineral.

Properties: sebum-regulating, for acne-prone skin, sensitive skin, anti-dandruff.

.

TILIA PLATYPHYLLOS LEAF EXTRACT

Name: Linden Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: relaxing, antibacterial, astringent, invigorating the hair, adds shine to the hair.

.

TOCOPHEROL / TOCOPHERYL ACETATE

Name: vitamin E Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: antioxidant.

.

TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL

Name: wheat germ oil Origin: natural, vegetable.

Properties: moisturizing, anti-aging, anti-stretch marks.

.

UREA

Name: urea Origin: natural.

Properties: moisturizing.

.

ZINC CARBONATE

Name: zinc carbonate Origin: natural, mineral.

Properties: absorbent, purifying.

.

ZINC OXIDE

Name: zinc oxide Origin: natural, mineral.

Properties: uvb filter, anti-dandruff action scalp care.